Sealston Staff‎ > ‎

Contacts & Teacher Websites

Sealston Elementary School

540-775-3400
540-775-9953 (fax)


 Contact Email Address
 Website Address
 Cindy Malyevac - Principal
 Email 
 Kate Howard - Assistant Principal        
 Email 
   
 Kai Colwell - Administrative Secretary Email 
 Hilari Myers - Financial Secretary Email 
 Ryan Osborne - School Nurse Email Website
   
 Melissa Herbolsheimer - Guidance Counselor
 Email Website
 Carolyn DeLoach - Guidance Counselor
 Email Website
 Jeniffer Hobbs - Therapeutic Day Counselor  
 Jessica Magorian - School Social Worker Email Website
   
 KINDERGARTEN:
  
 Victoria Abdallah
 Email Website
 Kelly Krevey
 Email Website
 Molly Metz (Grade Level Chair) Email Website
 Janie Williams
 Email Website
 Dianna Wilson
 Email Website
 

 FIRST GRADE:

 Terri Bard        
 Email Website
 Belinda Boggs Email                   Website
 Alexandra Devino
 Email Website
 Tracy Martin (Grade Level Chair)
 Email Website
 Grace Taylor
 Email Website
 

 SECOND GRADE:
 
 Laura Anderson
 Email Website
 Carin DeClute (Grade Level Chair) Email Website
 Juanita Francis Email Website
 Tina Miller Email Website
 Erica Taylor
 Email Website



 THIRD GRADE:
  
 Kelly Barnes
 Email Website
 Laura Jo Darcy Email Website
 Leah Eissenstat
 Email Website
 Stefanie Marcuse (Grade Level Chair) Email
 Website
 Theresa Owen Email Website
 Brandy Thomas    
 Email
Website
 Shauna Wojta   
 Email  Website
 

 FOURTH GRADE:
  
 Corinn Cannon (Grade Level Chair) Email Website
 Sierra Hoskins Email Website
 Lauren Neuhaeusler Email Website
 Amy Owens
 Email
 Website
 Amanda Reynolds
 Email
 Website
 Diana Russell
 Email Website
   
 FIFTH GRADE:  
 Mary Barden
 Email
 Website
 Brandy Jahn
 Email Website
 Jean Scott Email Website
 Jennifer Sevart Email Website
 Stacy Sullivan (Grade Level Chair) Email Website
   
 SIXTH GRADE:  
 Truman Brandt
 Email Website
 Jason Hixson (Grade Level Chair) Email Website
 Laura Lesnevec Email Website
 Rachel Patch Email Website
 Kathy Schleigh
 Email Website
   
 SPECIAL EDUCATION:  
 Sharon Stoeckel (K-1st)
 Email Website
 Caitlin Hill (2nd) Email Website
 Julia Massimilla (3rd) Email Website
 Jessica Zollinhofer (4th)
 Email Website
 Leila Hudson (5th)
 Email Website
 Amanda Hurst (5th/6th)
 Email Website
 Laurie Wages (6th) (Grade Level Chair) Email Website
 Carole Greeley (Speech) Email Website
   
 ESL:  
Ingrid Perry
 Email 
   
 SPECIALS:  
 Jennifer Archambault (PE) Email Website
 Giva Conner (Band) Email Website
 Katie Haywood (Music) Email Website
 Theresa Lefeave(STEM) Email Website
 Brittany Orolin (Library Media) Email Website
 Holli Sheddan (Art) (Grade Level Chair) Email Website
   
 INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT:  
 Laura Jo Darcy (Division Reading Specialist) Email Website
 Kristy Cowan (Instructional Technology Liaison) Email 
 Fanya Morton (Division Math Specialist) Email Website
 Vickie Sessoms (Reading Specialist) Email Website
 Jennifer Truitt (Math Lead)
 Email Website
   
 INSTRUCTIONAL PARAPROFESSIONALS:  
 Sherry Bachand
 Email 
 Caleata Brown Email 
 Stacy Crombie
 Email 
 Beth Grubaugh
 Email 
 Andrea Landauer
 Email 
 Gerri Leasure Email 
 Sarah Linder Email 
 Betty Marshall  Email 
 Laura Miller Email 
 Anita Neff Email 
 Beth Pelto Email 
 Amy Robie Email 
 Valarie Ryan Email 
 Janie Williams
 Email 
   
 BUILDING SERVICES:  
 Jeff Chadwell (Head Maintenance) Email 
 Shirley Jones (Head Custodian) Email 
 Sherry Lunsford (Manager, Cafeteria) Email 
 Shelly Stone (Assistant Manager, Cafeteria)
 Email