Sealston Staff‎ > ‎

Contacts & Teacher Websites

Sealston Elementary School

540-775-3400
540-775-9953 (fax)


 Contact Email Address
 Website Address
 Cindy Malyevac - Principal
 Email 
 Kate Howard - Assistant Principal        
 Email 
   
 Kai Colwell - Administrative Secretary Email 
 Hilari Myers - Financial Secretary Email 
 Ryan Osborne - School Nurse Email Website
   
 Melissa Herbolsheimer - Guidance Counselor
 Email Website
 Carolyn DeLoach - Guidance Counselor
 Email Website
Therapeutic Day Counselor  
Jasmine Burrell - School Social Worker Email Website
   
 KINDERGARTEN:
  
Amanda Allen
 Email Website
 Kelly Krevey
 Email Website
 Molly Metz (Grade Level Chair) Email Website
 Janie Williams
 Email Website
 Dianna Wilson
 Email Website
 

 FIRST GRADE:

 Terri Bard        
 Email Website
Tatiana Duffey
 Email                   Website
 Alexandra Devino
 Email Website
 Tracy Martin (Grade Level Chair)
 Email Website
 Carrie May      Email Website
Jennifer Tonetti
 Email Website
   
 SECOND GRADE:
 
 Laura Anderson
 Email Website
 Carin DeClute (Grade Level Chair) Email Website
 Juanita Francis Email Website
 Tina Miller Email Website
 Erica Taylor
 Email Website
Brandy Thomas
 Email
Website
   
 THIRD GRADE:
  
 Kelly Barnes
 Email Website
 Stefanie Marcuse (Grade Level Chair) Email
 Website
 Theresa Owen Email Website
 Shauna Wojta   
 Email  Website
 

 FOURTH GRADE:
  
 Truman Brandt Email Website
 Sierra Hoskins Email Website
 Lauren Neuhaeusler Email Website
 Amanda Reynolds (Grade Level Chair) Email
 Website
 Diana Russell
 Email Website
   
 FIFTH GRADE:  
 Mary Barden
 Email
 Website
 Corinn Cannon Email Website
 Monica Naylor
 Email
 Website
 Jean Scott Email Website
 Jennifer Sevart Email Website
 Stacy Sullivan (Grade Level Chair) Email Website
   
 SIXTH GRADE:  
 Andrea Adams Email     Website
 Leah Eissenstat Email Website
 Brandy Jahn Email Website
 Amy Owens Email Website
 Rachel Patch (Grade Level Chair) Email Website
 

 SPECIAL EDUCATION:  
 Sharon Stoeckel (K-1st)
 Email Website
 Jessica Zollinhofer (2nd) Email Website
 Caitlin Hill (3rd/4th) Email Website
 Julia Massimilla (3rd/4th) Email Website
 Leila Hudson (5th) (Grade Level Chair) Email Website
 Amanda Hurst (5th/6th)
 Email Website
 Ashley Galore (6th)
 Email Website
 Carole Greeley (Speech) Email Website
   
 ELL:  
Ingrid Perry
 Email 
   
 SPECIALS:  
 Jennifer Archambault (PE) Email Website
 Giva Conner (Band) Email Website
 Katie Haywood (Music) Email Website
 Theresa Lefeave(STEM) Email Website
 Brittany Orolin (Library Media) Email Website
 Holli Sheddan (Art) (Grade Level Chair) Email Website
   
 INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT:  
 Laura Jo Darcy (Division Reading Specialist) Email Website
 Kristy Cowan (Instructional Technology Liaison) Email 
 Fanya Morton (Division Math Specialist) Email Website
 Vickie Sessoms (Reading Specialist) Email Website
 Jennifer Truitt (Math Lead)
 Email Website
   
 INSTRUCTIONAL PARAPROFESSIONALS:  
 Sherry Bachand
 Email 
 Caleata Brown Email 
Mary Brown-Wery
Email
 
 Melanie Greenwood
 Email 
Sherry Kane    
 Email
 
 Andrea Landauer
 Email 
 Gerri Leasure Email 
 Kendria LeJeune
 Email 
 Sarah Linder Email 
 Betty Marshall  Email 
 Laura Miller Email 
 Anita Neff Email 
 Beth Pelto Email 
 Amy Robie Email 
 Valarie Ryan Email 
 

 
   
 BUILDING SERVICES:  
 Jeff Chadwell (Head Maintenance) Email 
 Shirley Jones (Head Custodian) Email 
 Sherry Lunsford (Manager, Cafeteria) Email 
 Shelly Stone (Assistant Manager, Cafeteria)